2018 WWDA Fall Dressage Schooling Show

Class 2a – Dressage Suitability WT special assistance      %        Place
9:00   #1 Kari Lueck    Palisades Dream Boy                      __1__

Class 1 – Sport Horse In Hand
9:15   #28 Kelly Abraham     Top Dancer               _58.5_ __1__

Class 2 – Dressage Suitability WT
9:30   #10 Jurita Lea        Rogan                                       __1__
#37 Rachel Nale    Super Fred D.S.                                   __3___
#88 Laure Kruse    Kharitzion WTF                                     __4__
# 93 Molly Bowe      Alexander Mabry Morgans         __2___

Class 3 – Dressage Suitability WTC
9:45     #30 Stephanie Powers   Hula Girl at Heart                ___1__
#43 Kristin Zuzek         Siegfried                                           __2__

Class 15 – Intro C WTC – SR        
10:00   #50 Pam Powers             Humble Hazel       _62__  __1___

Class 4 – Dressage Equitation WT  JR
10:08   #93 Molly Bowe        Alexander Mabry Morgans      __1___

Class 5 – Dressage Equitation WT SR
10:08   #10 Jurita Lea         Rogan                                     __1___
#37 Rachel Nale     Super Fred D.S.                                   __2__

Class 15 – Intro C WTC – SR Cont.          
10:23  #28 Kelly Abraham   Top Dancer         _59.75      __2__
10:31  #4 Amy Nystrom       Stella                   _59__       __3___

Class 6 – Dressage Equitation WTC JR
10:39  #34 Abbie Bove       Regent Elkypse                     __1___

Class 7 – Dressage Equitation WTC SR
10:39  #30 Stephanie Powers    Hula Girl at Heart           __1___
#43 Kristin Zuzek         Siegfried                                       __2___

Class 8 – Lead line Equitation Walk only

Class 18 – Training Level Test 1 – SR       
11:04   #50 Pam Powers            Humble Hazel   _61.9565_ ___1__

Class 30 FEI Level – Specify Test                          %        Place
11:11   #39 Gail Tasch            Usher          I-B     scratch____

Class 9 – Intro A – JR         
11:19   #46 Camille Draper       Finnigan         _51.5625__ __1___

Class 11 – Intro A – SR       
11:26  #28 Kelly Abraham Top Dancer             _64.0625____ __3___
11:33  #37 Rachel Nale     Super Fred D.S.      _66.875___   __2___
11:40  #22 Ken Snyder     Marley                       _60.3125__   __4___
11:47  #10 Jurita Lea       Rogan                        _67.5____       _1___

Class 19 – Training Level Test 2 – JR
11:54   #34 Abbie Bove    Regent Elkypse           __61.7308___ __1__

Class 20 –Training Level 2 Sr        
12:02   #27 Marcia Brower                 Tinker          __scratch___

Class 10 – Intro A Maiden
12:10   #46 Camille Draper      Finnigan   _60.9375___ __1___

Class 25 – First Level Specify Test – SR
12:47   #30 Stephanie Powers Hula Girl at Heart test 3  60.7353_2_
12:55   #59 Karen Lee Palisades Dream Boy  test 2 64.0625_1_ HP English W/T/C

Class 12 – Intro B – JR                    
1:03    #46 Camille Draper      Finnigan       _53.125____   __1__

Class 30 FEI Level – Specify Test Cont.                
1:10    # 21 Gail Tasch             Famoso       I-2      _scratch____

Class 13 – Intro B – SR                   
1:18   #22 Ken Snyder      Marley           _61.25____     __4___
1:25   #28 Kelly Abraham  Top Dancer         _63.4375___   __3___
1:32   #37 Rachel Nale  Super Fred D.S.  _68.4375__1_  HP English W/T
1:39   #10 Jurita Lea      Rogan        _67.1875____ __2___
1:46   #4 Amy Nystrom   Stell                           _61.25____     __5___

Class 26 Western Dressage First Level Specify Test         
1:53   #80 Jackie Ross     Bullseye    test 1   __scratch___

Class 16 Western Dressage Intro Level Specify Test       %        Place  
2:13 #88 Laure Kruse    Kharitzion WTF     test 1   _59.7727_    _5_
2:21 #95 Shannon Draper Grand Marnier DE  test 1 70.6818_  _2_
2:29 #91 Ashlyn Leyde     Zipped So Famous    test 1
2:37 #83 Steve Ness     Z Pearl Jamm    test 3   _59.5__      _6_
2:45 #93 Molly Bowe Alexander Mabry Morgans test 1 73.1818    _1_ HP Western WT
2:53  #88 Laure Kruse  Kharitzion WTF   test 3   _64__         _4__
3:01  #95 Shannon Draper  Grand Marnier DE test 2 _69.1667 _3_

Class 14 – Intro C WTC – JR

Class 17 – Training Level Test 1 – JR

Class 21 – Training Level Test 3 – JR

3:09   #34 Abbie Bove     Regent Elkypse  _61.3636__   _1__

Class 22 – Training Level Test 3 – SR
3:16   #27 Marcia Brower            Tinker      _scratch____

Class 26 Western Dressage First Level Specify Test Cont.
3:23   #80 Jackie Ross          Bullseye            test 3   __
3:32   #59 Karen Lee Palisades Dream Boy  test 4  62.1154_ _1_

Class 23 Western Dressage Basic Level Specify Test        
3:41 #76 Ashley Gilbert  Strawberry test 2   _70.8696_       _3_
3:50 #83 Steve Ness   Z Pearl Jamm test 1   _63.9583_       _5_
3:58 #95 Shannon Draper Grand Marnier DE  test 1 56.4583_6_
4:06 #82 Jennifer Bull  Kharitzion WTF test 2   66.9562_     _4_
4:15 #93 Molly Bowe Alexander Marby Morgans test 1 72.0833_1_
4:23 #76 Ashley Gilbert  Strawberry test 3   71.75_2_ HP Western W/T/C (1st place had won W/T so she gave it to the next place)

Class 24 – First Level Specify Test – JR

Class 27 – Second – Fourth Level Specify Test – JR

Class 28 – Second – Fourth Level Specify Test – SR

Class 29 Western Dressage – Second level and above Specify Test
4:32 #80 Jackie Ross  Bullseye   second test 1   __scratch___

Class 31 USEF Test of Choice – Specify Test
4:41 The End

 

*****************************************************************************

2018 WWDA Spring Dressage Schooling Show

Class 1 – Sport Horse In Hand % Place

9:00 #34 Kelly Abraham Top Dancer 61.663 __3___

9:10 #10 Stephanie Powers Hula Girl at Heart 75.65 __1___

9:20 #28 Amy Roberts Soup Man 63.75 __2___

Class 7 – Dressage Equitation WTC SR Place

9:30 #93Rebecca Dennis Diamond Laramie Bars __1___

#50 Emily Lewis Amanda My Amigo _scratch__

Class 5 – Dressage Equitation WT SR Place

9:45 #4 Jurita Lea Rogan __1___

#34 Kelly Abraham Top Dancer __4___

#76 Rosie Fellenz Cricket __2___

#22 Liz Fagen Blitzer __5___

#82 Kari Wegenke Hesa Grand Slam __3___

Class 19 – Training Level Test 2 – JR % Place

10:00 #1 Connor Cook Earnest Ernie 75.385 __1_ HP English W/T/C

Class 30 FEI Spectify Test % Place

10:08 #39 Gail Tasch Chabrell PSG 68.421 __1___

10:16 #43 Beth Smith Twister I-1 scratch

Class 3 – Dressage Suitability WTC Place

10:24 #50 Emily Lewis Amanda My Amigo scratch

#10 Stephanie Powers Hula Girl at Heart __2___

#47 Lynnsey Sandberg La Grange RTA scratch

#80 Rebecca Dennis JDS Sunday Drive __1___

Class 4 – Dressage Equitation WT JR

Class 6 – Dressage Equitation WTC JR

Break 10:44 – 10:54

Class 24 – First Level Specify Test – JR % Place

10:54 #1 Connor Cook Earnest Ernie test 3 64.559 __1___

Class 15 – Intro C WTC – SR % Place

11:02 #42 Elizabeth Vaughn Princess Put 56.75 __1___

11:10 #47 Lynnsey Sandberg La Grange RTA scratch

Class 2 – Dressage Suitability WT Place

11:18 #95 Shepherd Lewis Amanda My Amigo __4___

#22 Liz Fagen Blitzer __6___

#4 Jurita Lea Rogan __2___

#76 Rosie Fellenz Cricket __5___

#34 Kelly Abraham Top Dancer __3___

#83 Kris Hansen BMQ Instant Classic __2___

#91 Jeanna Hayes LG Copper Country __1___

#82 Kari Wegenke Hesa Grand Slam __3___

Class 30 FEI Specify Test Cont. % Place

11:38 #37 Gail Tasch USH9R I-A scratch

Class 16 Western Dressage Intro Level Specify Test % Place

11:46 #93 Rebecca Dennis Diamond Laramie Bars test 3 69.5 __5___

11:53 #82 Kari Wegenke Hesa Grand Slam test 2 71.667 __3___

12:00 #83 Kris Hansen BMQ Instant Classic test 3 70.0 __4___

12:08 #76 Rosie Fellenz Cricket test 1 66.364 __8___

12:16 68 Rebecca Dennis LG Copper Country test 1 72.5 __1_ HP Western W/T

Lunch 12:24 – 12:54

Class 16 Western Dressage Intro Level Specify Test Cont % Place

12:54 #50 Emily Lewis Amanda My Amigo test 1 71.82 __2___

1:02 #82 Kari Wegenke Hesa Grand Slam test 3 68.75 __6___

1:10 #76 Rosie Fellenz Cricket test 2 64.4 __10__

1:17 #91 Jeanna Hayes LG Copper Country test 2 68.056 __7___

1:25 #50 Emily Lewis Amanda My Amigo test 2 65.0 __9___

Class 8 – Lead line Equitation Walk only

Class 9 – Intro A – JR

Class 10 – Intro A Maiden % Place

1:32 #22 Liz Fagen Blitzer 64.375 __1___

Class 28 – Second – Fourth Level Specify Test – SR % Place

1:39 #46 Lucy Lammer AlyKazam 2-3 63.293 __2__

Class 11 – Intro A – SR % Place

1:48 #4 Jurita Lea Rogan 69.688 __1___

1:55 #34 Kelly Abraham Top Dancer 65.625 __2___

2:02 #47 Lynnsey Sandberg La Grange RTA scratch

Class 12 – Intro B – JR

Class 14 – Intro C WTC – JR

Class 28 – Second – Fourth Level Specify Test – SR Cont % Place

2:09 #46 Lucy Lammer AlyKazam 3-1 65.061 __1___

Class 23 Western Dressage Basic Level Specify Test % Place

2:17 #68 Rebecca Dennis LG Copper Country test 1 69.792 __2___

2:25 #64 Cindee Rowan Pleasure Talkin’ test 1 61.25 __6___

2:33 #83 Kris Hansen BMQ Instant Classic test 1 70.833 __1_ HP Western W/T/C

Class 17 – Training Level Test 1 – JR

Class 18 – Training Level Test 1 – SR % Place

2:41 #30 Karen Lee ESPN’s Encore 69.565 __1___

Class 23 Western Dressage Basic Level Specify Test Cont % Place

2:48 #64 Cindee Rowan Pleasure Talkin’ test 2 65.203 __5___

Break 2:57 – 3:07

Class 23 Western Dressage Basic Level Specify Test Cont % Pace

3:07 #93 Rebecca Dennis Diamond Laramie Bars test 1 68.125 __4___

Class 25 – First Level Specify Test – SR % Place

3:15 #26 Beth Smith August Moon test 2 scratch

3:23 #27 Andy Feller Razz Ma Tazz test 3 68.529 __1

3:31 #28 Amy Roberts Soup Man test 3 62.059 __2___

3:39 #26 Beth Smith August Moon test 3 scratch

Class 23 Western Dressage Basic Level Specify Test Cont % Place

3:47 #80 Rebecca Dennis JDS Sunday Drive test 2 69.783 __3___

Class 21 – Training Level Test 3 – JR

Class 22 – Training Level Test 3 – SR % Place

3:56 #10 Stephanie Powers Hula Girl at Heart 66.363 __2___

4:03 #30 Karen Lee ESPN’s Encore 67.046 __1___

Class 13 – Intro B – SR % Place

4:10 #4 Jurita Lea Rogan 70.625 _1_ HP English W/T

4:17 #34 Kelly Abraham Top Dancer 65.625 __2___

4:24 #22 Liz Fagen Blitzer scratch

Class 26 Western Dressage First Level Specify Test

Class 27 – Second – Fourth Level Specify Test – JR

Class 31 USEF Test of Choice Specify Test % Place

4:31 #28 Amy Roberts Soup Man test novice B 65.952 __3___

4:37 #46 Lucy Lammer AlyKazam test novice B 72.857 __1___

4:43 #42 Elizabeth Vaughn Princess Put test novice A 60.833 __4___

4:49 #28 Amy Roberts Soup Man test novice 3 day 66.905 __2___

4:56 The End

*****************************************************************************

2016 WWDA Spring Dressage Schooling Show

Class 1 – Sport Horse In Hand %     Placing

9:00 #4  McKayla Hohmann Donatello _Scratch____

Class 2 – Dressage Suitability WT

9:15 #38 Madison Kwak JR My Sweet Dimensions __1__

Class 7 – Dressage Equitation WTC SR

9:30 #39 Theresa Hutchinson Freddrick of Barnabas __3___

#26 Joel Ficke GP Romeo __2___

#34 Melissa Nelson Yatzee __1___

Class 3 – Dressage Suitability WTC

9:45 #24 Alexis Kwak JR Redheads are Good __2___

#27 Jennifer Foss SR Rubicon __3___

#6 McKayla Hohmann JR Donatello __1___

Class 4 – Dressage Equitation WT JR

10:00 #38 Madison Kwak My Sweet Dimensions __1__

Class 5 – Dressage Equitation WT SR

Class 6 – Dressage Equitation WTC JR

10:10 #24 Alexis Kwak Redheads are Good __1__

Class 8 – Lead line Equitation Walk only

Class 9 – Intro A – JR

10:20 #38 Madison Kwak My Sweet Dimensions _63.125__1_

Class 10 – Intro A Maiden

10:27 #40 Marissa Hansen JNJ Gold Brick _58.12 _1_

10:34 #64 Vicky Schiller Regent Eklypse __55_ _2__

Break 10:41 – 10:51

Class 11 – Intro A – SR

10:51 #42 Taaron Iverson Out Foxed Num     _moved to another class_

10:58 #22 Pam Powers Humble Hazel _66.5625 _1_ HP

11:05 #64 Vicky Schiller Regent Eklypse _56.25_ _2_

Class 12 – Intro B – JR

11:12 #24 Alexis Kwak Redheads are Good _65.625 _1_

11:19 #38 Madison Kwak My Sweet Dimensions __65_ __2_

Class 13 – Intro B – SR

11:26 #42 Taaron Iverson Out Foxed Num _60.9375_ _2_

11:33 #22 Pam Powers Humble Hazel __65.625_ _1_

Class 14 – Intro C WTC – JR

11:40 #24 Alexis Kwak Redheads are Good _62.25_ _1_

Class 15 – Intro C WTC – SR

11:48 #34 Melissa Nelson Yatzee _63.5_ _1_

11:56 #83 Ruth Harper Elizabeth _57.75_ _2_

#42 Taaron Iverson Out Foxed Num eliminated

Lunch 12:04 – 12:49

Class 16 – Training Level Test 1 – JR

12:49 #5 Taylor Zuzek Royal Valiant Trooper _67.3913_ _1_ HP

12:56 #24 Alexis Kwak Redheads are Good _59.1304_ _2_

Class 17 – Training Level Test 1 – SR

1:03 #10 Patrick Carroll Derby _57.1739_ _1_

Class 22 – First Level Specify Test – JR

1:10 #4 McKayla Hohmann Donatello Test 3 _65.8824_ _1_

Class 18 – Training Level Test 2 – JR

1:18 #5 Taylor Zuzek Royal Valiant Trooper _64.2308_ _1_

Class 19 – Training Level Test 2 – SR

Class 21 – Training Level Test 3 – SR

1:26 #27 Jennifer Foss Rubicon _55.4545_ _3_

1:33 #10 Patrick Carroll Derby _60.4545_ _1_

1:40 #39 Theresa Hutchinson Freddrick of Barnabas _58.1818_ _2_

Class 20 – Training Level Test 3 – JR

1:47 #5 Taylor Zuzek Royal Valiant Trooper _64.7727_ _1_

Class 23 – First Level Specify Test – SR (also on the next page)

1:54 #26 Joel Ficke GP Romeo Test 2 _67.9688_ _1_

Break 2:02 – 2:12

Class 24 – Second – Fourth Level Specify Test – JR

Class 25 – Second – Fourth Level Specify Test – SR

2:12 #1 Andrea Feller Tangled Up in Blue Second Test 3 _64.1463_ _1_

2:20 #84 Jennifer Foss Grimiladi Third Test 2 _61.2821_ _2_

Class 23 – First Level Specify Test – SR

2:28 #26 Joel Ficke GP Romeo Test 3 _67.7941_ _2_

Class 26 Musical Freestyle

Class 27 Western Dressage Intro or Basic Level Specify Test

2:36 #82 Sophia Hoekstra Benny Intro 1 _64.4643_ _5_

2:44 #2 Shanna Burris Regent Eklypse Intro 2 _67.9167_ _3_

2:51 #68 Lynette Weldon Boo Intro 4 _70_ _1_ HP

2:59 82 Sophia Hoekstra Benny Basic 2 _64.1667_ _6_

3:08 #2 Shanna Burris Regent Eklypse Intro 3 __67.5_ _4_

3:16 #68 Lynette Weldon Boo Basic 3 _68.33_ _2_

Class 28 Gaited Dressage Intro or Training Level

Class 29 Rider Class

3:25 The End

***************************************************************